Single,dual-stage-isolator Fiber Optic Laser Marking Machine Price And Used Fiber Optic Diode Pulsed Products

Single,dual-stage-isolator Fiber Optic Laser Marking Machine Price And Used Fiber Optic Diode Pulsed Products

Single Stage Isolator 1 . Description : Single stage isolator is a kind of the optical passive device

Function

Single Stage Isolator 

1Description

Single stage isolator is a kind of the optical passive device, its basic function is to realize the positive transfer optical signal, and inhibit reverse light.

2Features

Low insertion loss

high isolation

High Return Loss

Low PDL 

3Applications

EDFA

Optical fiber testing system

CATV System

Telecom System

Wireless Network

4Specifications

Parameter

Grade   P

Grade   A

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310   or 1550

Isolation @ Passband (dB)

≥40

≥38

Isolation (dB)

≥32

≥30

Insertion Loss @ Passband (dB)

0.35

0.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.7

Return Loss (dB)

≥65/60

≥60/55

PDL (dB)

< 0.05

< 0.1

PMD (ps)

0.2(0.05 available upon request)

Operating Wavelength    Range (nm)

±15

Operating Temperature ()

-20 +   70

Storage Temperature ()

-40   +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (m)

1 Meter Each End

Package Dimensions (mm)

5.5×30

Handing Power(mW)

300

Noteswithin the whole bandwidth of 23;

without the loss of connector, fusion splicer and endface;

include all temperature of the overall PDL bandwidth.

 

5Order Information:

ISO Type

Operating Wavelength

Grade

Fiber Type

Fiber   Length

Connector

SIS=Single

13=1310nm
  14=1480nm
  15=1550nm
  LB=L Band

S= Special

P=Grade P

A= Grade A

1=250um

2=900um

3=3mm

1=1.0m
  2=1.5m
  3=2.0m
  4= Special

0=None
  1=FC/APC
  2=FC/PC
  3=SC/APC
  4=SC/PC
  5=ST
  6=LC

 

1Description

Dual stage isolator is a kind of the optical component, its basic function is to realize the positive transfer optical signal, and inhibit reverse light.

2Specifications 

Parameter

Grade   P

Grade   A

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310   or 1550

Isolation @ Passband (dB)

≥55

≥53

Isolation (dB)

≥46

≥45

Insertion Loss @ Passband (dB)

0.5

0.6

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.8

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥65/60

≥60/55

PDL (dB)

< 0.05

< 0.1

PMD (ps)

0.1(0.05 available upon request)

Operating Wavelength    Range (nm)

±30

Operating Temperature ()

-20 +   70

Storage Temperature ()

-40   +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (m)

1 Meter Each End

Package Dimensions (mm)

5.5×30

Handing Power(mW)

300

Noteswithin the whole bandwidth of 23;

without the loss of connector, fusion splicer and endface;

include all temperature of the overall PDL bandwidth. 

3Order Information:

ISO Type

Operating Wavelength

Grade

Fiber Type

Fiber   Length

Connector

SIU= Dual

13=1310nm
  14=1480nm
  15=1550nm
  LB=L Band

S= Special

P=Grade P

A= Grade A

1=250um

2=900um

3=3mm

1=1.0m
  2=1.5m
  3=2.0m
  4= Special

0=None
  1=FC/APC
  2=FC/PC
  3=SC/APC
  4=SC/PC
  5=ST
  6=LC

 


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of single,dual-stage-isolator fiber optic laser marking machine price and used fiber optic diode pulsed products for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: sales1@sopo.net.cn

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop