SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi Mode 300m

SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi Mode 300m

SFP+ transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Function

SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m

SFP+ transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 FEATURES

  • Package: SFP+

  • Data Rate: Up to 10.5G

  • Wavelength: 850nm

  • Component: VCSEL/PIN

  • Output Power: -7.3~-1dBm

  • Rec. Sens: -9.9dBm

  • Connector: LC

  • Case Temp.: C

  • Reach: 300m

  • Multi-rate: Y


APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-SR/SW

10G Fibre Channel



Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of sfp+,10g,850nm,multi mode 300m for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.
Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop