Rs232 To Rs 232 Isolator Opto Rs485 Polarization-insensitive-optical-isolator Isolated Rs 232

Rs232 To Rs 232 Isolator Opto Rs485 Polarization-insensitive-optical-isolator Isolated Rs 232

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Feature ● High Isolation ● Low Insertion Loss ● High Return Loss ● Low Polarization Sensitivity Applications

Function

Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator  

Feature

●   High Isolation

●   Low Insertion Loss

●   High Return Loss

●   Low Polarization Sensitivity

Applications

●   Fiberoptic Amplifiers

●   CATV Fiberoptic Links

●   Fiberoptic Systems Testing

●   Fiberoptic LAN Systems

●   Telecommunications

Performance Specifications

(Standard) Single Stage

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550

Typical Isolation (dB)

40

40

Minimum Isolation (dB)

30

28

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

0.35

0.45

Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

0.5

0.7

Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)

≧65/60

≧55/55

PDL (dB)

≦0.05

≦0.1

PMD (dB)

0.2 (0.05 available upon request)

Bandwidth (nm)

-15 to +15

Operating Temperature (℃)

-10 to +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 meter each end

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ 5.5 x L30

Power Handling (mW)

300

(Standard) Dual Stage

Parameter

P Grade

A Grade

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550

Typical Isolation (dB)

56

50

Minimum Isolation (dB)

45

42

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

0.5

0.5

Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

0.7

0.8

Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)

≧65/60

≧55/55

PDL (dB)

≦0.05

≦0.1

PMD (dB)

0.05

Bandwidth (nm)

-30 to +30

Operating Temperature (℃)

-10 to +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 meter each end

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ 5.5 x L30

Power Handling (mW)

300

1.  At 23 ℃ over bandwidth

2.  Not include connector, splice and fiber-end Fresnel losses.

3.  Including PDL, operating wavelength range, -5 ℃ to +75 ℃. 

Ordering Information

XX

XX

X

X

X

X

XX

Isolator Type

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Package

In/Out Connector

IS=Single stage

ID=Dual stage

13=1310nm

4=1480nm

5=1550nm

LB=L Band

P=Premium

A=Grade A

1=Bare Fiber

2=900um jacket

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

4=Custom length

B=B type

0=none

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

 


 


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of rs232 to rs 232 isolator opto rs485 polarization-insensitive-optical-isolator isolated rs 232 for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop