Polarization-maintaining Optical Coaxial Electronic Broadband Ferrite Circulator Isolation Microwave

Polarization-maintaining Optical Coaxial Electronic Broadband Ferrite Circulator Isolation Microwave

Sopofiber’ polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging.

Function

Sopofiber’ polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging.

It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, high extinction ratio, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA applications. 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Band,High Isolation

High Extinction Ratio

Compact In-Line Package

High Stability and Reliability

Epoxy Free Optical Path

Applications

Fiber optic Amplifiers

Metro Area Network

Wavelength Add/Drop

Dispersion Compensation

Bi-Diection Communication

Performance Specifications

Parameter

P Grade

Configuration

Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310±30 or 1550±30

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical

0.8

Maximum

1.0

Typical Isolation(dB)

50

Minimum Isolation(dB)

40

Extinction Ratio(dB)

18

Cross Talk (dB)

≥50

Return Loss(dB)

≥50

Power Handing (mW)

300

Polarization axis

Both Slow and Fast axis

Operating Temperature ()

-5~+75

Storage Temperature ()

-40~+85

Fiber Type

PM Panda Fiber

Package Dimensions(mm)

Φ5.5 x L50(L35 for F type)

Note:

1. The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2. For Device with connectors,insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher,return loss will be 5dB lower, extinction loss will be 2dB lower.

3. The above specifications are for device without connector.  

Ordering Information

PMOC

X

XX

X

X

X

XX


Port

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

In/out Connector

 

3=3 Port

 

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

 

P=P Grade

 

1=250um Bare Fiber

2=400um Bare Fiber

3=900um Loose Tube

 

1=0.75m

2=1m

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

 

 


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of polarization-maintaining optical coaxial electronic broadband ferrite circulator isolation microwave for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop