Optical Fiber Wire Bandpass Ftthfttx 1310nm-1490nm-1550nm Deals FS-FWDM-1550-BPF Tools

Optical Fiber Wire Bandpass Ftthfttx 1310nm-1490nm-1550nm Deals FS-FWDM-1550-BPF Tools

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers

Function

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

Sopofiber provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

Item Details

Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nmReflection Channel: 1550nmHigh Isolation, Reliability and channel isolationLow Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliabilityRoHS Compliant

Package Type

Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector

Mechanical Drawing

Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM

Application

 

Ordering Information

Item

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Package Type

Connector

Fiber Length

FTTX Filter WDM

Code

TX:Transmission wavelength range(nm)

250μm

900μm

2mm

3mm

steel tube

ABS box

LGX Cassette

1U Rack Mount

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

ST/UPC

LC/UPC

LC/APC

Other

1m
2m

RX:Reflection wavelength range(nm)

T31/R55

TX:1310nm

RX:1550nm

T55/R31

TX:1550nm

RX:1310nm

T31/R4955

TX:1310nm

RX:1490&1550nm

T49/R3155

TX:1490nm

RX:1310&1550nm

T55/R3149

TX:1550nm

RX:1310&1490nm

T4955/R31

TX:1490&1550nm

RX:1310nm

T3149/R55

TX:1310&1490nm

RX:1550nm 

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

Item Details

Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nmReflection Channel: 1490nm and 1550nmHigh Isolation, Reliability and channel isolationLow Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliabilityRoHS Compliant


Mechanical Drawing

Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM

Application

 

Ordering Information

Item

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Package Type

Connector

Fiber Length

FTTX Filter WDM

Code

TX:Transmission wavelength range(nm)

250μm

900μm

2mm

3mm

steel tube

ABS box

LGX Cassette

1U Rack Mount

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

ST/UPC

LC/UPC

LC/APC

Other

1m
2m

RX:Reflection wavelength range(nm)

T31/R55

TX:1310nm

RX:1550nm

T55/R31

TX:1550nm

RX:1310nm

T31/R4955

TX:1310nm

RX:1490&1550nm

T49/R3155

TX:1490nm

RX:1310&1550nm

T55/R3149

TX:1550nm

RX:1310&1490nm

T4955/R31

TX:1490&1550nm

RX:1310nm

T3149/R55

TX:1310&1490nm

RX:1550nm

Optical Fiber Bandpass Filter(BPF) WDM FTTX 1550nm FS-FWDM-1550-BPF

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.

Our Optical Optical Fiber Bandpass Filter(BPF) WDM FTTX 1550nm FS-FWDM-1550-BPF is based on proven thin-film filter technology. This BPF is widely used in fiber optical communication systems and EDFA where flat and broad operating bands are needed.

Key Features

Broad operating bandHigh channel isolationHigh stability and reliabilityLength: 1MFiber Diameter: 0.9mmConnector: FC/UPC

Applications

EDFAWDM systemsCATV

Specification

Parameter
Type

BPF-1*1-T1550±20

Operating wavelength (nm)

1460~1620

Transmission band wavelength (nm)

1550±20

Reflection band wavelength (nm)

1460~1515&1585~1620

Transmission insertion loss (dB)

≤0.6

Transmission channel isolation

≥20

@ 1460~1515&1585~1620 (dB)

Channel flatness (dB)

≤0.3

Return loss (dB)

≥50

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

Wavelength thermal stability (nm/℃)

≤0.003

Insertion loss thermal stability (dB/ ℃)

≤0.005

Power handling (mW)

≤500

Operating temperature (℃)

-5 ~ +70

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

SMF-28e


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of optical fiber wire bandpass ftthfttx 1310nm-1490nm-1550nm deals fs-fwdm-1550-bpf tools for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop