Home > Knowledge > Content
DWDM SFP+ transceivers
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd | Updated: Aug 09, 2017

DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

52.jpg


Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop