FTTx PON Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC

FTTx PON Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation. The FWDM series is based on environmentally stable Thin Film Filters technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating.

Function

FTTx PON Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm WDM Filter,SC/APC

  Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 1x2 fwdm module telecommunication networks factory made in china for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

 Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation. The FWDM series is based on environmentally stable Thin Film Filters technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. 

Features

-Low Insertion Loss

-Wide Wavelength Range

-High Channel Isolation

-High stability and reliability

Applications

-System Monitoring

-Transmitters and Fiber

-Fiber optical amplifier



Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of fttx pon pass 1310nm & 1490nm reflect 1550nm wdm filter,sc/apc for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.
Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop