DUAL FIBER SFP FP 1310 PIN 20KM 2.5G DDM LC SFP 20KM

DUAL FIBER SFP FP 1310 PIN 20KM 2.5G DDM LC SFP 20KM

DUAL FIBER SFP FP 1310 PIN 20KM 2.5G DDM LC SFP 20KM

Function

DUAL FIBER SFP FP 1310 PIN 20KM 2.5G DDM LC SFP 20KM

Description

NuFiber SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 & SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330  Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

Maximum link length of 20km

Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser

Power dissipation <1.5W

No Reference Clock required

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fiber Channel


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of dual fiber sfp fp 1310 pin 20km 2.5g ddm lc sfp 20km for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.
Hot Tags: dual fiber sfp fp 1310 pin 20km 2.5g ddm lc sfp 20km manufacturers, factory, made in China, quality, low price, cheap
Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop