CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for SMF and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Function

CWDM SFP+ transceiver

Description
CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for SMF and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF 8431
• Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
• Hot Pluggable
• Low power consumption
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• Single +3.3v power supply
• Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
• Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
• RoHS 6 compliant and lead free 
• Satisfy Class I safty requrement
Applications
• 10GBASE Ethernet, Fiber Channel
• High-speed Storage Area Networks, SAN Fiber Channel
• Computer Cluster Cross-connect
• Custom High-speed Data Pipes

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Output Power
(dBm)

ReceiverSensitivity
   (dBm)

DDMI

FCP-xx9-10xD

10Gbps

10km

CWDM DFB

-6~-1

<-15,PIN

N(Y)

FCP-xx9-20xD

10Gbps

20km

CWDM DFB

-6~-1

<-16,PIN

N(Y)

FCP-xx9-40xD

10Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

-1~4

<-15,PIN

N(Y)

FDP-xx9-80xD

10Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

0~5

<-23,APD

N(Y)



Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of cwdm sfp+ transceiver for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Previous: DWDM MUX DEMUX

Next: XFP-10G-MM-SR

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: sales1@sopo.net.cn

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop