CWDM MUX DEMUX Modules 8CH

CWDM MUX DEMUX Modules 8CH

CWDM MUX DEMUX Modules 8CH

Function

CWDM MUX DEMUX Modules 8CH

Cense wavelength division multiplexer(CWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

2.Features

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Channel Isolation

  • Optical path epoxy free

  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability

  • telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

3.Application

  • DWDM Network

  • Add/Drop System

  • CATV Fiberoptic System

  • Metro/Access Network

  • Fiber Optical Amplifier

4.Technical Specifications

Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>14
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.4≤2.6≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5
Channel  Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30

Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(℃)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)1.     L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2.     L120xW800xH18  (9 CH~18CH Module)

Remark: Above is without connectors,if with connectors,add more 0.2dB.

 

 

5. Order Information

ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

 ……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other



Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of cwdm mux demux modules 8ch for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.
Hot Tags: cwdm mux demux modules 8ch manufacturers, factory, made in China, quality, low price, cheap
Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: sales1@sopo.net.cn

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop