Customized Card Variable Optical Attenuator 1~30dB, LC/UPC Connector

Customized Card Variable Optical Attenuator 1~30dB, LC/UPC Connector

optical attenuator is an online attenuation amount adjustment device. It is applied to the situation of optical power required strict control in network, which the most common is cooperate in DWDM network.

Function

Customized Card Variable Optical Attenuator 1~30dB, LC/UPC Connector

 optical attenuator is an online attenuation amount adjustment device. It is applied to the situation of optical power required strict control in network, which the most common is cooperate in DWDM network.

Performance index

Operating1310nm/ 1550nm/ 1490nm/ 1585nmBandwidth±20nm
Insertion LossTyp-0.4dB, Max-0.5dBAttenuation Range0.80~60dB
Isolation(min)≥30dBReturn Loss≥60dB
PDL≤0.05dBPMD≤0.25dB
Transmission Power≤500mwPower Supply3.3V


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of customized card variable optical attenuator 1~30db, lc/upc connector for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.
Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop