Bidi SFP 4G ​SFP 4 G 1g 100m Xfp SFP Sdhsonet Module Transceiver

Bidi SFP 4G ​SFP 4 G 1g 100m Xfp SFP Sdhsonet Module Transceiver

1、Product Introduction: BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

Function

1、Product  Introduction:BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

BIDI SFP SDHSONET

BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form

Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for

operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16,it provides multi-rate

capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver

provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the

electrical layer. Its microprocessor  based modular design implements all features specified in the

SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers.

OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s

 (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission

speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s,including path overhead)

using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1

(SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line

with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).

2、Product  Parameter:BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

1234
5678
9101112
13141516

3.Product  Feature:BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

· 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

· Simplex SC or LC Connector

· Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links

· Multirate for SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Fibre Channel 1x/2x, 1000BASE, STM-1/OC3, STM-4/OC12

· AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

· Single +3.3 V Power Supply

· RoHS Compliant

· 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C,  -40 to 85C Case operation temperature ranges.

· Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

4、 Shipping and Servicing :BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

1) Paying:

2  Shipping:

3) Servicing: 

5、 Recommendations :BIDI SFP SDHSONET is Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics electronics

1) SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

2) 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber  

3) SFP 4G SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

4) DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

5) CWDM SFP special CWDM SFP TX and RX with the same wavelength

6) Compact SFP CSFP Tight little shapes can be inserted into the CSFP transceiver 

Description
BIDI SFP+ Transceivers are Small Form Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF 8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.
Features
• Up to 10,7Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
• 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm PIN Receiver
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
• Single +3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
• EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
• Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
Applications
• 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gbps
• 10GBASE-BX at 9.953Gbps
• 1000 Base-LX Ethernet

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

DDMI

FBP-27339-10xD

10Gbps

10km

T1270 DFB R1330PIN

-6~-1

<-15

Y

FBP-33279-10xD

10Gbps

10km

T1330 DFB R1270PIN

-6~-1

<-15

Y

FBP-27339-40xD

10Gbps

40km

T1270 DFB R1330PIN

-1~4

<-15

Y

FBP-33279-40xD

10Gbps

40km

T1330 DFB R1270PIN

-1~4

<-15

Y

PDF
BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

1、Product  Introduction:SFP 4G  SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX

Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug

capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard

IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical

header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

2、Product  Parameter:SFP 4G  SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

1234
5678
9101112
13141516

3.Product  Feature:SFP 4G  SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

· Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

· Up to 4.25 Gb/s

· Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100

· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX

· Simplex LC Connector or SC connector

· AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

· Single +3.3 V Power Supply

· RoHS Compliant

· 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C or -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges

· Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

4、 Shipping and Servicing :SFP 4G  SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

1) Paying:

2  Shipping:

3) Servicing:

5、 Recommendations :SFP 4G  SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

1) SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

2) 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber  

3) DWDM SFP  

4) CWDM SFP    

5) Compact SFP CSFP 

6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET

1、Product  Introduction:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX

for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It

uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for

receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber.

It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Eoptolink is produce complete

range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

2、Product  Parameter:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber

1234
5678
9101112
13141516

3.Product  Feature:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber

· Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps

· Up to 160km

· Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic Interface

· Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector

· Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

· Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C

· Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

· Compliant with SFF-8472

4、 Shipping and Servicing :100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber

1) Paying:

2  Shipping:

3) Servicing:

5、 Recommendations :100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber

1) SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

2) SFP 4G    

3) DWDM SFP  

4) CWDM SFP    

5) Compact SFP CSFP 

6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET

BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver,module used in optical communications for both

telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

· Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

· Simplex SC or LC Connector

· 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.

· up to 160km bidi link

· AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

· RoHS Compliant

· Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range

· Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant 

BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single

fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses class 1

laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver sectionuses an integrated detector

preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 Feature

· Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

· Up to 4.25 Gb/s

· Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100

· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX

· Simplex LC Connector or SC connector

· AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

· Single +3.3 V Power Supply

· RoHS Compliant

· 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C or -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges

· Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant 

Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of bidi sfp 4g sfp 4 g 1g 100m xfp sfp sdhsonet module transceiver for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop