Best Powered Optical Cable Wire PLC Bean Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 2 In 1 Out Price

Best Powered Optical Cable Wire PLC Bean Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 2 In 1 Out Price

Description Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical

Function

Description
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.  provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.
Features
• Low Insertion loss
• Low PDL
• Compact Design
• Good channel-to-channel uniformity
• Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
• Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
• High Reliability and Stability
Applications
• FTTX Systems
• PON Networks
• CATV Links
• Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance
• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
• RoHS

Specifications

1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operating Wavelength
(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss
(dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity  (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability
(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature
(℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension
(mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

N/A

Module Dimension
(mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)

50×7×4

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

N/A

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

3. 2xN PLC Splitter specifications refer to detailed PDF document.

Ordering information

PLC

XXXX

X

X

X

X

X

X

Port

Input Pigtall Style

Input Connector

Output Pigtll
Style

Fiber Length

Output
Connector

Package type

PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
1128=1x128
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64
2128=2x128

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900umJacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900um
Jacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
5=4m
S=special

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special

A=4X4X40
B=4X7X50
C=4X12X60
D=4X7X60
E=6X20X80
F=100X80X10
G=120X80X18
H=140X115X18
I=19"1U Rack
S=Special

PDF
PLC Splitter (Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter)


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of best powered optical cable wire plc bean splitter planar lightwave circuit splitter 2 in 1 out price for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: sales1@sopo.net.cn

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop