A1x2l D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Slotted Optic Photoelectric Unmanaged Momentary Layer 3 Optisk Dvi Toslink Monitor Proximity Switch

A1x2l D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Slotted Optic Photoelectric Unmanaged Momentary Layer 3 Optisk Dvi Toslink Monitor Proximity Switch

Description 1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber

Function

Description
1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.
1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance.  The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.
Features
• Unmatched Low Cost
• Low insertion Loss
• High Channel Isolation
• High Stability, High Reliability
• Epoxy-free on Optical Path
• Latching and Non-latching
Applications
• Optical Network
• Protection/Restoration
• Optical Singnal Routing
• Configurable Optical Add/Drop
• Transmitter and receiver protection
• Network Test System

Performance Specifications

Parameter


FY-1×2L

Wavelength Range

nm

850

1260~1650

Operating Wavelength

nm

850

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Return Loss

dB

MM≥30   SM≥50

Crosstalk

dB

MM≥35   SM≥55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply

V

3.0  or  5.0

Lifetime

Times

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Dimension

mm

(L)22.0×(W)12×(H)10.5(±0.2)

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Pins

Type

Pin

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

1×2

channel

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

P1-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1-P3

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Non-latching

P1-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1-P3

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Optical Route

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

Ordering Information

X

XX

X

X

X

XX

X

XX

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber Type

Fiber
Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S=SM
M=MM

85=850nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
62=1625nm
65=1650nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others

3=3V
5=5V

L=Latching
N=Non-
Latching

5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others

25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others

1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
X=Others

PDF
1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch

Description
2x2B Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.
2x2B Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance.  The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

 

FY-2x2B

Wavelength Range

nm

850

1260~1650

Operating Wavelength

nm

850

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.6  Max:0.8

Return Loss

dB

MM≥30   SM≥50

Crosstalk

dB

MM≥35   SM≥55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply

V

3.0  or  5.0

Lifetime

Times

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0(±0.2)

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Pins

Parameters

Pins

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2B

Optical Path

1

5

2×2B

Optical
Path

1

5

2×2B

Optical
Path

latching

P1-P4
P2-P3

V+

GND

latching

P1-P4
P2-P3

V+

GND

latching

P1-P4
P2-P3

P1-P3

--

--

 

P1-P3

--

--

 

P1-P3

Non-latching

P1-P4 P2-P3

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1-P3

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Optical Route

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

Ordering Information

X

XX

X

X

X

XX

X

XX

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber Type

Fiber
Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S=SM
M=MM

85=850nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
62=1625nm
65=1650nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others

3=3V
5=5V

L=Latching
N=Non-
Latching

5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others

25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others

1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
X=Others

PDF
2x2B Mechanical Optical Switch


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of a1x2l d2×2b mechanical fiber slotted optic photoelectric unmanaged momentary layer 3 optisk dvi toslink monitor proximity switch for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop