980nm-1310nm-1550nm-1480-1490-filter-WDM Fiber Optic Connector Mux Demux Module For Business Network

980nm-1310nm-1550nm-1480-1490-filter-WDM Fiber Optic Connector Mux Demux Module For Business Network

Description Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging.

Function

Description
Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path .
Features
• Low Insertion loss
• High Return loss
• Wide Operating Wavelength range
• High Channel Isolation
• High Stability and reliability
• Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
• System Monitoring
• WDM Network
• Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
• Fiber Optical amplifier
• Fiber Optic Instruments

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MWDM-54

MWDM-59

Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm)

1530~1565

1525~1600

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1450~1490

965~1000

Insertion Loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.5

≤0.7

Pass Channel

≤0.6

≤0.9

Insertion Loss Variation

<0.3

Isolation @Add/Drop Channel

Reflect Channel

>15

>15

Pass Channel

>25

>30

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB) (Input to add, Output to drop, add to drop

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>55

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-10~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Corning HI 1060 fiber at Common & Reflection port, SMF-28e fiber at pass port

Package Dimention

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

MWDM

X

X

X

XX

 

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

54=1550 pass/1480 reflect
59=1550 pass/980 reflect

1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
S=Specify

PDF
980/1550 1480/1550 Filter WDM

Sopofiber' Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging.
It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Performance Specifications

Parameter

FWDM 4/35

FWDM 5/34

FWDM 34/5

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1480~1500

1540~1560

1260~1360&1480~1500

Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1260~1360

1260~1360

1540~1560

Reflection Band 2 Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1560

1480~1500

Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.6

Pass Channel

≤0.8

Pass Band Rippler (dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

1000

Operating Temperature ()

-20~+80

Storage Temperature ()

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice. Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

MWDM

X

X

X

XX


Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

4/35=1490 pass

1310&1550 reflect

5/34=1550 pass

1310&1490 reflect

34/5=1310&1490 pass

1550 reflect

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

 




30.jpg

Performance Specifications

Parameter

FWDM 4/35

FWDM 5/34

FWDM 34/5

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1480~1500

1540~1560

1260~1360&1480~1500

Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1260~1360

1260~1360

1540~1560

Reflection Band 2 Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1560

1480~1500

Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.6

Pass Channel

≤0.8

Pass Band Rippler (dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

1000

Operating Temperature (℃)

-20~+80

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

MWDM

X

X

X

XX

 

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

4/35=1490 pass
1310&1550 reflect
5/34=1550 pass
1310&1490 reflect
34/5=1310&1490 pass
1550 reflect

1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube

1=1m
2=2m
 

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
S=Specify

PDF
1310/1490/1550nm filter WDM


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 980nm-1310nm-1550nm-1480-1490-filter-wdm fiber optic connector mux demux module for business network for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop