980-1550nm-wdm Tap-coupler-isolator Hybrid Fiber Optic High Power Laser Amplifier Laser Cutter And Etching Systems Companies

980-1550nm-wdm Tap-coupler-isolator Hybrid Fiber Optic High Power Laser Amplifier Laser Cutter And Etching Systems Companies

980/1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Features l .Wide Operating Wavelength Range l Low insertion loss l .High channel isolation l Ultra Low PDL & PMD

Function

980/1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid

Features

l   .Wide Operating Wavelength Range

l   Low insertion loss

l   .High channel isolation

l   Ultra Low PDL & PMD

l   .High stability and reliability

l   .Epoxy Free Optical Path

 

Applications

l    Fiberoptic Amplifier

l   .CATA Fiberoptic Links

l   WDM Systems

l   .Fiberoptic Instruments

l   .Transmitters and bFiber Lasers

l   Laboratory R & D

 

Package Dimensions

 

              5.5mm

│←  38mm  →│

 │←    56mm      →│

 

                        

p201611160849357251200.jpg

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Single   Stage

Dual   Stage

Signal Operation    Wavelength Range (nm)

   C band

1530~1560

 Pump    Channel Wavelength    Range(nm)

960~990

Isolation (dB) (Over   signal wavelength range@23,all   SOP)

30

42

Isolation (dB) (   4 to 2 @ A signal )

≧15

Isolation (dB) (   1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @ A pump )

≧30

Insertion Loss (   over wavelength range and 0 to +70,all   SOP ) (dB)

Pump Channel

≦0.6

Sianal Channel

≦ 1.3

≦1.4

Tap Ratio 1%

19.0~21

Tap Ratio 2%

16.2~18.0

Tap Ratio 5%

12.2~14.0

TDL (dB)

0.25

≦0.3

WDLdB

≦0.5

Return Loss (dB)

≧50

Directivity (dB)

≧50

PDL (dB)

≦0.15

≦0.2

PMD ( ps ) ( Low   PMD Option )

≦0.05

≦0.05

 Power Hangling(mW)

300

Operating   Temperaure ()

-10~+75

Starage   Temperature  ()

-40~+85

Dimension(mm)

Ɵ5.5 × L38

Fiber   Type

 

 

 

Corning HI 1060 fiber at common/pump port

Corning HI 1060 fiber or SMF-28e fiber at common port

Corning SMF-28e fiber at signal






Date are referenced without connector loss;Specifications may change without notice.

Ordering Information

WTIH

□□

□□


Wavelength

Stage

Tap Ratio

configuration

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

59=1550nm   pass

59=980nm   reflect

S=Single   Stage

D=Dual   Stage

 

01=1%

02=2%

05=5%

F=Forward   pump

B=Backward   pump

 

1=Bare   Fiber

2=900um

Loose   tube

 

 

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 980-1550nm-wdm tap-coupler-isolator hybrid fiber optic high power laser amplifier laser cutter and etching systems companies for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop