1310nm,1550nm 40km,100km Xfp Ethernet SFP Gigabit 10gb Lr SFP Gbic Transceiver Module

1310nm,1550nm 40km,100km Xfp Ethernet SFP Gigabit 10gb Lr SFP Gbic Transceiver Module

10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) Product Details OEM & Customs Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years

Function

10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number

XFP-10GER-31

Vendor Name

Fiberstore

Form Type

XFP

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

40km

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

DFB 1310nm

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

0~4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-16dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706000 

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Sopofiber is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Sopofiber has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by sopofiber as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request. 

10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number

XFP-10GZRC-55

Vendor Name

Fiberstore

Form Type

XFP

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1550nm

Max Cable Distance

100km

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

EML 1550nm

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

Yes

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706000




Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 1310nm,1550nm 40km,100km xfp ethernet sfp gigabit 10gb lr sfp gbic transceiver module for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop