1310nm/1550nm 10gb DWDM SFP Sx Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet

1310nm/1550nm 10gb DWDM SFP Sx Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet

Product Introduction: DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Function

1、Product  Introduction:DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide

the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment

flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all

100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source

Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they

support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category.

The EOLS-16xx-xx transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical

data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules

are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP

MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and

ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre

Channel environments. Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system. 

2、Product  Parameter:DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

1234
5678
9101112
13141516

3.Product  Feature:DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

· Operating Data Rate 100Mb ~ 4.25 Gbps

· Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz or 100Ghz DWDM ITU Grid

· Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface

· Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface

· Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1

· Laser Safety

· Compliant with SFP MSA

· Compliant with SFF-8472

· Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0 to 70°C / Extended: -5 to 70°C

4、 Shipping and Servicing :DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

1) Paying:

2  Shipping:

3) Servicing:

5、 Recommendations :DWDM SFP be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

1) SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

2) 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber  

3) SFP 4G SFP 4 g is to use optical fiber communication and laser receiving the hotplug function of power supply.

4) CWDM SFP    

5) Compact SFP CSFP 

6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET 

Description
DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA
• Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
• Low power consumption
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Power dissipation<1.5W
• Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
Applications
• 10G Ethernet with FEC
• 10Gbps SONET/SDH ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• 10Gbps SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709
• 10G BASE-ZR/ZW
• 80km 10G Fiber Channel

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity
(dBm)

DDMI

FDP-xx9-40xD

10Gbps

40km

DWDM EML

-1~4

<-15.8、PIN

Y

FDP-xx9-80xD

10Gbps

80km

DWDM EML

0~5

<-23、APD

Y

PDF
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver


Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 1310nm/1550nm 10gb dwdm sfp sx transceiver gigabit ethernet for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: sales1@sopo.net.cn

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop