1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Glc Lh Lr Sgmii- SFP Genpon-olt-onu-transceiver Lc SFP Sx Plus

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Glc Lh Lr Sgmii- SFP Genpon-olt-onu-transceiver Lc SFP Sx Plus

1、Product Introduction: SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

Function

1、Product  Introduction:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities,

standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information

via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source

Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast

Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

 

2、Product  Parameter:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

1234
5678
9101112
13141516

3.Product  Feature:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

· up to 20km transmission with SMF at least

· Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

· Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as

· CRC, Package Counter and Far End Fault Indication(FEFI)

· Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface

· Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex LC Connector

· Standard Serial ID information Compliant with SFP MSA

· Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C

4、 Shipping and Servicing :SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

1) Paying:

2  Shipping:

3) Servicing:

5、 Recommendations :SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design

1) SFP 100M 1G  

2) SFP 4G    

3) DWDM SFP  

4) CWDM SFP    

5) Compact SFP CSFP 

6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET

Description
10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF .
The SFP+  module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.  SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Hot Pluggable
• Low power consumption
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
• Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Applications
• 10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps
• 10GBASE at 9.953Gbps
• Other optical links

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Output Power
     (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity
     (dBm)

DDMI

FPP-859-S3xD

10Gbps

300m

850nm VSCEL

-6~-1

<-10,PIN

Y

FPP-319-10xD

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

-6~-1

<-15,PIN

Y

FPP-319-L4xD

10Gbps

40km

1310nm DFB

-1~4

<-15.8,PIN

Y

FPP-559-40xD

10Gbps

40km

1550nm EML

-1~4

<-15.8,PIN

Y

FPP-559-80xD

10Gbps

80km

1550nm EML

0~5

<-23,APD

Y

PDF
SFP+ Transceiver

Description
GEPON OLT Transceiver FETx-493133x-ExCD is a high performance module with SFP package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it's designed for meeting with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. SC rececptacle.
Features
• Bi-Directional SFP Single Mode Transceiver 
• SC Receptacle
• Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004
• 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
• 1310nm burst mode 1.25Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
• Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 V9.4 
• LVPECL compatible data input /output
• Continued mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
• Compliant with RoHS directive
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Maximal reach 20km
• Operating case temperature:standard:0 to to 70°C
Applications
• GEPON OLT for P2MP Application
• Access Networks
• Fiber to the Home, Curb, Office (FTTx)

Ordering Information:

Part No.

Data Rate

Suitable
Network
Application

Wavelength

Output Power
 (dBm)

Receiver
Sensitivity
(dBm)

DDMI

FETP-493133P-E2CD

1.25G/1.25G

PX20

T1490 DFB R1310 APD

2~7

<-28

Y

 

Description
GEPON ONU Transceiver FEUF-314933x-ExCD is a high performance module with SFF package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it's designed for meeting with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004. SC rececptacle or SC pigtail is for optical interface.
Features
• Bi-Directional SFF Single Mode Transceiver
• SC or SC/PC Pigtail Receptacle is optional
• Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004
• 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP laser
• 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN
• Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 V9.4
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoting with external calibration
• Compliant with RoHS directive
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Maximal reach 20km
• Operating case temperature:standard:0 to to 70°C
Applications
• IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX10,PX20
• GEPON ONU for P2MP Application
• Burst mode application.
• FTTx WDM Broadband Access

Ordering Information:

Part No.

Data Rate

Suitable Network
Application

Wavelength

Output Power

(dBm)

Receiver

Sensitivity

(dBm)

DDMI

FEUF-314933P-E1CD

1.25G/1.25G

PX10

T1310 FP R1490 PIN

-1~4

<-24

Y

FEUF-314933P-E2CD

1.25G/1.25G

PX20

T1310 FP R1490 PIN

-1~4

<-24

Y

FEUF-314933S-E1CD

1.25G/1.25G

PX10

T1310 FP R1490 PIN

-1~4

<-24

Y

FEUF-314933S-E1CD

1.25G/1.25G

PX20

T1310 FP R1490 PIN

-1~4

<-24

Y

 

Description
 GPON ONU Transceiver FGUF-31493x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFF 2*10 package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 1.244 Gbps Tx,2.488 Gbps Rx for GPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it's designed for single mode fiber and used in the optical network terminal for ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ or ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+. SC rececptacle or SC pigtail is for optical interface.
Features
• Bi-Directional SFF Single Mode Transceiver
• SC or SC/PC Pigtail Receptacle is optional
• Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+, or ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+
• Compliant with SFF MSA-2000
• Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 V10.3
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoting with external calibration
• LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs
• LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• 1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver
• 1.244 Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488 Gbps APD-TIA Receiver
• TSSI, TX_SD function is optional
• Maximal reach 20km
• Operating case temperature:standard:0 to to 70°C
Applications
• GPON ONU for P2MP applications

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Suitable
Network
Application

Wavelength

Output
Power
(dBm)

Receiver
Sensitivity
(dBm)

DDMI

FGUF-314935P-B2CD

1.25G/2.5G

Class B+

T1310 DFB R1490 APD

0.5~5

<-28

Y

FGUF-314935P-C2CD

1.25G/2.5G

Class C+

T1310 DFB R1490 APD

0.5~5

<-28

Y

FGUF-314935S-B2CD

1.25G/2.5G

Class B+

T1310 DFB R1490 APD

0.5~5

<-28

Y

FGUF-314935S-C2CD

1.25G/2.5G

Class C+

T1310 DFB R1490 APD

0.5~5

<-28

Y

Description
GPON OLT Transceiver FGTx-49313x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFP package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 2.488Gbps Tx, 1.244Gbps Rx for GPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for single mode fiber and used in the optical network terminal for ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ or ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+. SC rececptacle.
Features
• Bi-Directional SFP Single Mode Transceiver
• Hot-pluggable and SC Receptacle on SMF
• Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2
• Compliant with SFP MSA and RoHS
• Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 V9.4
• Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
• Burst mode received signal strength indication output
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• 1490 nm Continuous Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser
• 1310 nm  Burst Mode  Receiver  with APD-TIA
• Maximal reach 20km
• Operating case temperature:standard:0 to to 70°C
Applications
• GPON OLT for P2MP applications
• Access Network 
• Fiber to Home, Curb,Office

Ordering Information:

Part No.

Data Rate

Suitable Network
Application

Wavelength

Output Power

(dBm)

Receiver

Sensitivity

(dBm)

DDMI

FGTP-493153S-B2CD

2.5G/1.25G

Class B+

T1490 DFB R1310 APD

1.5~5

<-28

Y

FGUP-493153S-C2CD

2.5G/1.25G

Class C+

T1490 DFB R1310 APD

1.5~5

<-28

Y

 

Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm glc lh lr sgmii- sfp genpon-olt-onu-transceiver lc sfp sx plus for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop