10G,100G,200G HZ 1x2-cwdm-single-component 80km-SFP-1080-cxx-SFP-10-cwdm Optical-transc Network

10G,100G,200G HZ 1x2-cwdm-single-component 80km-SFP-1080-cxx-SFP-10-cwdm Optical-transc Network

Product description The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module. It is available for all 8 "main" CWDM channels 1471nm to 1611nm wavelengths

Function

Product description

The SFP-1080-Cxx is a CWDM 10G SFP+ optical module. It is available for all 8 "main" CWDM channels 1471nm to 1611nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
SFP-1080-Cxx is the general Part Number, the xx representing a combination of two digits that define the wavelegth used.
For instance, the SFP-1080-C47 is a CWDM SFP+ transceiver running 1471nm wavelength.
There are also available CWDM 10G transceivers for a few CWDM channels in the 1270 to 1470nm range. But these modules are scarce and only available 
on special order. Please contact us and inquire on the availability of such models.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.
SFP-1080-Cxx 10G SFP+ CWDM 80Km transceiver specifications

Form factorSFP
Speed9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connectordual LC
Operating distance80Km
Powersingle 3.3V
ComplianceMSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating modeCWDM ITU channels
Fiber typeSingle-mode 9/125um
WavelengthCWDM ITU grid (1471~1611nm)
Digital DiagnosticYes (SFF-8472 compliant)

Sopofiber’sCoarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provideslow insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path .

Features

• Low Insertion Loss

• Wide pass band

• High Channel Isolation

• High Stability and reliability

• Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications

• Line Monitoring

• WDM Network

• Telecommunication

• Cellular Application

• Fiber Optical amplifier

• Acess Network

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Channel    Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1620

Center    wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel    Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Pass    Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

Reflection    Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.4

Channel     Ripple (dB)

<0.3

Isolation    (dB)

Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion  Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength  Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization    Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization    Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity    (dB)

>50

Return    Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum    Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating    Temperature (℃)

-25~+75

Storage    Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package    dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

CWDM

X

XX

X

X

XX

 

Channel Spacing

Pass Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

C=CWDM    Grid

04=4    Channel

08=8    Channel

16=16    Channel

18=18    Channel

N=N    Channel

1=Bare    fiber

2=900um

loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC


Description
Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provideslow insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path .

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1620

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.4

Channel  Ripple (dB)

<0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-25~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

CWDM

X

XX

X

X

XX

 

Channel Spacing

Pass Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

C=CWDM Grid

04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
18=18 Channel
N=N Channel

1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

PDF
1x2 CWDM single component(3 port)

 

Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 10g,100g,200g hz 1x2-cwdm-single-component 80km-sfp-1080-cxx-sfp-10-cwdm optical-transc network for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop