100G,200G HZ DWDM Add-Drop Module Multiplexer SFP Lrm Equipment

100G,200G HZ DWDM Add-Drop Module Multiplexer SFP Lrm Equipment

Description 100GHz 200GHz DWDM Optical All-Drop Multiplexer utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design

Function


Description
100GHz 200GHz DWDM Optical All-Drop Multiplexer utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical add or drop at a ITU wavelength. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . It can be used for wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system.
Features
• Low Insertion Loss
• Wide pass band
• High Channel Isolation
• High Stability and reliability
• Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
• Channel Add/Drop
• DWDM Network
• Wavelength Routing
• Fiber Optical amplifier
• CATV fiberoptic System

Performance Specifications

Parameter

MUX/DEMUX

Channel Wavelength (nm)

ITU Grid

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

±0.1

Channel Spacing (nm)

100

200

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>0.22

>0.5

Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.0

≤0.9

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.6

Channel  Ripple (dB)

<0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-10~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

DWDM

X

XX

X

X

XX

 

ITU

Pass Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

1=100G
2=200G

01=Ch01
02=Ch02
……  
60=Ch60

1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

PDF
100G, 200G DWDM Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer(1x2) 

Leveraging on wide experience and expertise, SOPO is well-known as one of the largest manufacturers of 100g,200g hz dwdm add-drop module multiplexer sfp lrm equipment for its high quality and low price products and excellent service. Please be free to buy cheap products made in China from our factory.

Related Products
Contact Us
SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Address: JinDiDa Industry Zone, Langkou Industry Pak, Dalang Street, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-755-23124132

Fax: 86-755-23774378

E-mail: 18818523155@163.com

SOPO Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
foottop